Mains Heat Sheet
1
Rookie 2wd S/c B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2James Funk 8 13/5:20.505 (1)
2 3Jesse Garrett 9 11/5:03.722 (1)
3 4Eric Calantas 10 9/3:45.691 (1)
4 5Josh Goforth 11 1/17.659 (1)
5 6Jeffrey Calantas 12 1/19.396 (1)
6 7 Chuck Ortiz 13
2
Sport Short Course B-Main
Length: 4:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 8phil the thrill 8 16/5:01.856 (1)
2 9Tony Sandoval 9 16/5:06.821 (1)
3 10Pete Sandoval 10 16/5:07.239 (1)
4 1silver spoon 11 16/5:17.464 (1)
5 2Lino Gonzales 12 15/5:09.561 (1)
3
Novice Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Doug Asher 1 17/5:10.040 (1)
2 2Gary Johnson 2 17/5:11.091 (1)
3 3Allen Richter 3 10/2:51.697 (1)
4 4green machine 4 8/2:40.612 (1)
4
40+ Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Gary Hamilton 1 21/5:09.983 (1)
2 2Wayne Ashmore 2 20/5:00.366 (1)
3 3phil the thrill 3 18/5:10.364 (1)
4 4Jason Thompson 4 16/5:01.683 (1)
5
Spec Slash A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Eddie Turney 1 17/5:13.265 (1)
2 2David Goss 2 17/5:15.924 (1)
3 3Kyle Manning 3 16/5:00.771 (1)
4 4Gary Johnson 4 14/5:02.432 (1)
6
Sport Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Kc Bell 1 20/5:13.483 (1)
2 2jibb 2 19/5:03.081 (1)
3 3Jason Avila 3 19/5:12.040 (1)
4 4Squirrel 4 19/5:14.796 (1)
5 5Camie Bell 5 18/5:02.197 (1)
6 6salt seven 6 18/5:03.622 (1)
7 7Tony Banks 7 17/5:04.537 (1)
8 8Jesse Garrett 8 17/5:10.962 (1)
7
Stock Buggy A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chad Lantz 1 22/5:13.660 (1)
2 7Nathan Fuller 1 22/5:17.442 (1)
3 2Andrew Herring 2 21/5:02.111 (1)
4 3Leland Woolfolk 3 20/5:03.996 (1)
5 4e raycer 4 20/5:13.139 (1)
6 5Casey Richter 5 20/5:16.711 (1)
7 6Jakob Fritz 6 19/5:00.581 (1)
8 9Michael Greer 8 18/5:03.690 (1)
9 8Blake Bond 7 19/5:03.982 (1)
10 10Shawn Wilson 9 18/5:08.159 (1)
8
Rookie 2wd S/c A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Doug Asher 1 16/5:06.404 (1)
2 2tony trickle 2 16/5:08.137 (1)
3 3Jeremy Ventura 3 15/5:02.548 (1)
4 4Ryker Goforth 4 15/5:08.796 (1)
5 5Jordan Laird 5 15/5:12.962 (1)
6 6Deonte Willis 6 14/5:06.346 (1)
7 7Seth Soward 7 13/4:17.433 (1)
9
Sport Short Course A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jake Bell 1 18/5:04.532 (1)
2 2Rick Hukill 2 18/5:09.951 (1)
3 3Tony Banks 3 18/5:14.572 (1)
4 4Mike Greer 4 17/5:03.401 (1)
5 5Nick Aguirre 5 17/5:03.879 (1)
6 6David Ellis 6 17/5:08.774 (1)
7 7Ryan George 7 17/5:11.738 (1)
10
17.5 S/c A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Andrew Herring 1 20/5:14.515 (1)
2 2Leland Woolfolk 2 20/5:15.210 (1)
3 3Brandon Bond 3 19/5:06.475 (1)
4 4jibb 4 19/5:11.576 (1)
5 5e raycer 5 18/5:00.401 (1)
6 6Aaron Moore 6 18/5:11.137 (1)
7 7Ricky G 7
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Wednesday Off-Road
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 53
Total Race Laps 2,015
Total Race Time 9 hours, 59 minutes, 0 seconds
close X